Monday, April 27, 2015

Style Check-In

I'm very excited to tell you guys all about Style Check-in today on SS!  Their service is SUPER fun - let me break it down for y'all:

1.  Reserve your seat - sign up online - limited sizing ATM (2-8).
2.  Disclose passenger details - build a profile!  Submit your info, ie. height, likes, style preferences, etc. so they can send you fab pieces you'll love.
3.  In-flight - you get to chillax while fashion attendants prepare your "carry-on luggage" aka style selections.
4.  Luggage Claim - your box arrives - enjoy your first class swag.

Such a cute concept, right? I love the way they went about it all.  My box had four fab pieces (all for $79, including shipping): a pink tunic, a chic two-piece (wearing below), and a stunning bow skirt!  I wasn't crazy about the tunic TBH, but I loved everything else they sent me!

I find two-piece ensembles super chic, and I'm actually really diggin' the boxy silhouette.  What do you guys think of the design - yah or nah?
Obligatory wannabe model shot!  I wore this sophisticated number out for a family dinner at a golf resort.  My parents and I like to visit different courses for funsies.  I've been trying to take up the sport - my dad absolutely LOVES it - but I find it boring, haha.  Maybe I'll like it more in the future...when I'm actually good at it!  Do any of you guys play?
A closer look at my new earrings courtesy of Dainty & Bold.  These elegant earrings are crafted with high quality cubic zirconias and faux pearls.  Available here for $30.90; they look WAY more expensive than they actually are.  A girl can never go wrong with pearls - timeless and always classy!
Two-piece:  c/o Style Check-in
Earrings:  c/o Dainty & Bold ($30.90)
Shoes:  BCBGeneration ($29.39)

PS.  I'm currently hosting an international giveaway HERE on SS!  Clicky to enter.

Saturday, April 25, 2015

Enza Essentials Review

Alright guys, I'm SUPER excited to tell you all about Enza Essentials today on SS.  I've been using their personalized skincare regimen  - uniquely picked out for my skin type - for the last month to give you guys an accurate review.  FYI: at Enza, you can shop products individually, buy sets, or purchased customized packages selected by experts.  Without further ado, let's talk skincare...
1.  Saturation Cleanser - This gentle cleanser is designed to gently wash away impurities while providing valuable nutrients to maintain soft skin.  Brightens and balances skin beautifully!  Apply a small amount and use your fingertips to cleanse (use circular motions).