Aero from Head to Toe-ish

Soooo my post title pretty much says it all.  I'm wearing +Aeropostale from head to toe....ish, haha.  "Ish" because my bag and shoes are from Deb, but as you guys know, Deb's gone out of business *sniffles* so we'll just pretend I'm Aero from head to toe since that sounds better, haha.
Love, love, LOVE my new fuzzy cardi to pieces.  Talk about cozy!   This zip-up seriously feels like heaven.  The chunky knit material feels like a fashionable snuggie, HA! Unfortunately, the color I'm wearing is sold out, but it's still available in cream HERE.
My look sans cardi!  Recognize this skirt?  I hope you do cause I featured it as a find-of-the-day HERE a while back.  Currently on sale HERE for $16.80.  What a BARGAIN!  
A closer look at my shirt!  I freakin' love graphic tees.  Isn't this one adorable?  Take lots of pics and remember to say cheese! *grins* Check out Aero STAT for cute and affordable tops.  Clicky here to get your browse on...
Tee:  c/o Aeropostale
Skirt:  c/o Aeropostale ($16.80)
Cardigan:  c/o Aeropostale (similar)
Shoes:  c/o Deb
Bag:  c/o Deb

PS.  Don't forget to enter my giveaway with +INPINK to win a gorg jaguar choker set! Clicky HERE to enter - open to residents of US and Canada.

PSS.  I'm blasting a long-overdue beauty post later today featuring +InstaNatural ! Make sure to check back at 4:30 EST PM.

I'm Not Alone

Way back in the day, I featured a FAB military jacket courtesy of Others Follow.  Well, we're revisiting that piece today on SS because I like it and it's MY blog, haha!  In all seriousness though, remixing skillfully is necessary skill.  For today's look, I styled my OF jacket with a striped tunic and over-the-knee boots.  I wore suede shoes to contrast with my faux-leather sleeves - y'all know that juxtaposition's where it's at!
Here's a full body shot for y'all.  I freakin' love over-the-knee boots.  I actually went all out recently and bought a pair from +Stuart Weitzman.  Crazy expensive, but I had a $500 gift card so it was alright.  The difference was like, $150 or so?  Still steep but worth it.  I don't normally buy designer shoes, but I thought I'd treat myself because I've been working crazy hard this semester.  Hey, a girl's gotta splurge every once in a while, right? *smiles*
My top sans jacket!  I featured it HERE as a "find of the day".  Currently on sale for $25.99 (originally $31) + free shipping!  Totes worth it.  Every girl needs a fab striped top - a wardrobe must-have for sure.
Jacket:  c/o Others Follow
Tunic:  c/o Bikini Luxe ($25.99)
Bag:  YSL
Boots:  c/o AMICLUBWEAR

PS.  I'm currently hosting a fab giveaway with +INPINK!  Clicky HERE to enter.  You could win a gorg jaguar choker set retailed at $60!  Open to US & Canadian residents.

The Cozy Sweater

Oh man, I've had enough of this weather.  I cannot WAIT for Spring.  As much as I love layering and all that jazz, I'm sick of the freezing cold!  Who's with me?  Ok, ok.  I'm getting off topic.  Back to fashion!  For today's post, I've styled a casual but polished look for you guys - featuring Oasap & Ella Boutique.  I can't wait to tell y'all about my new swag!
I freakin' love +OASAP.  Their outerwear is on point! I wish I could give you guys a link, but this fab coat is completely sold out (BOO!!!).  No worries though - it's gonna be spring soon anyways... me thinks, haha.They constantly get new stuffs so keep an eye out.  Clicky HERE to browse...
A closer look at my sweater sans coat.  Love, love, LOVE my new top courtesy of Ella.  Isn't the black trim mad chic!?  Clicky HERE to cop one for yourself.  Not your style? Clicky HERE to see another fab knit - the two-tone fabric is beyond sophisticated IMO!  Would love to have this in my wardrobe.
Coat:  c/o Oasap
Bag:  YSL
Pants:  Madewell
Shoes:  c/o Deb
Top:  c/o Ella ($38)

PS.  I'm currently hosting a fab giveaway with +INPINK.  Enter HERE to win a gorg jaguar choker set retailed at $60.  Open to residents of the US and Canada.

PSS.  Are you a fan of quilted stuffs?  If so, make sure to read THIS review.  I blasted it earlier today *grins* Let me know what you think!